POE31024PF-at ,, POE31024PF-at
POE31024PF-at

POE31024PF-at

24-port 10/100M Fast Power over Ethernet Plus Switch, 24x 25.5W PoE+ Ports, 2x gigabit combo ports, 650W power budget
SKU
43355
MFR Part
POE31024PF-at
Manufacturer
Enoch Systems
Lifecycle
Active
$397.50
Connector Type 24x 10/100M copper cable RJ-45 port
2x 10/100/1000M combo ports
Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)
Performance Specifications Bandwidth: 8.8Gbps (non-blocking)
Network Latency (100 to 100M bps): maximum delay <20 microseconds
Packet Buffer Memory: 2.75M
Address Database Size: 1,000
Forwarding Mode Store-and-forward
Network Protocols IEEE 802.3i 10BASET
IEEE 802.3u 100BASETX
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
IEEE 802.1af DTE Power via MDI
IEEE 802.3at
LED Display System: power supply Every Port: connecting, PoE working status
Power Input AC100-240V 50/60Hz
PoE Standard IEEE 802.3at
PoE Ports 24x port support PoE up to 25.5W
Maximum PoE Power 650W
PoE Power Supply Type End-span (Mid-span available upon request)
Environment Operating Temperature: 0 °~ 55 °C
Storage Temperature: -20 °~ 75 °C
Humidity: 10% ~ 90%, non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 10% ~ 95%, non-condensing
Working Altitude: 3000 m (10,000 ft)
Storage Altitude: 3,000 m (10,000 ft)
Transmission Distance Fiber <25km
MTBF 190,000 hours
Dimensions 440 x 275 x 44.5mm;
Agency Certifications CE
FCC Part 15 Class B
VCCI Class B
EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B
CE/LVD EN60950
RoHS
Warranty 1 year warranty
Enoch Systems POE31024PF-at Attributes
SKU 43355
Manufacturer Enoch Systems
Part Number POE31024PF-at
Description 24-port 10/100M Fast Power over Ethernet Plus Switch, 24x 25.5W PoE+ Ports, 2x gigabit combo ports, 650W power budget
Lifecycle Status Active
PoE Standard 25.5W IEEE 802.3at PoE+
Port Speed Fast Ethernet with Gigabit Uplinks
Total number of ports 24x RJ-45 + 2x Combo Ports (RJ-45 + SFP)
More from Enoch Systems
  1. 2295
    2295
    $0.15
  2. 01211
    01211
    $15.00
  3. QUBIT E3000
    QUBIT E3000
    $0.00
    Out of stock
  4. OM4-L02-R0
    OM4-L02-R0
    $0.00
  5. POE35002PF
    POE35002PF
    $101.60
  6. 10U2EXT-WHT-AM/AF
    10U2EXT-WHT-AM/AF
    $12.99